Contact Directory


Fair Board
  • Donna Wolfe– President
    Steve Warburton– Vice-President
    Teresa Thompson – Treasurer
    Kylee Jones- Secretary
    Dennis Bever
  • Stephanie Johnson
  • Ryan Hubert
___________________________________________________________________________
Chautauqua County Fair Board
  • Donna Wolfe 620-404-0145
    Teresa Thompson 620-332-9664
  • cqcountyfair@yahoo.com
___________________________________________________________________________
Advertising Committee
  • Chautauqua County 4-H Council 620-725-5890

4H Extension Agent- Jenny McDaniel 620-725-5890

___________________________________________________________________________
Grounds Committee
  • John & Sherry Miller 620-725-3193
___________________________________________________________________________
Horseshoe Pitching Committee
  • Richard Potter 620-515-3212
___________________________________________________________________________
Juvenile & Pet Parade Committee
  • Donna Wolfe 620-404-0145
___________________________________________________________________________
Little Mr. & Miss Chautauqua County Committee
  • Teresa Thompson 620-725-3191
    Kylee Jones 620-550-1375
___________________________________________________________________________
Music Committee
  • Rosie Sweaney 620-725-5740
___________________________________________________________________________
Parade Committee
  • Donna Wolfe 620-404-0145
    Leah Arledge Saddle Horse
___________________________________________________________________________
Pedal Tractor Pull
  • Chautauqua County Farm Bureau 620-725-3191
___________________________________________________________________________
Prize & Rules Committee
  • Ralene Davis- 620-725-3193
___________________________________________________________________________
Ranch Horse Competition & Ranch Rodeo
  • Doug Holt 620-330-7475
___________________________________________________________________________
Rodeo Committee
  • Gus & Annie Myers 620-725-5127